NPC


“It is not the walls that make the city, but the people who live within them. The walls of London may be battered, but the spirit of the Londoner stands resolute and undismayed.” -George VI


Those Among the Living
Queen Victoria III – The Queen of England

Edward Avery Foster – Prime Minister of the United Kingdoms since 2093

Pope Urban IX – Pope of The Roman Catholic Church

Archbishop Timothy Wheeler – a Highest Rank Official of The Roman Catholic Church in England and Wales

Oliver Tuttle – Commissioner of the City of London police

Lord Alexander Rexworth – Head of The death watch Branch of the Armed Forces

SGT Bill Matters – Head of the London Detachment of The death watch’s Penal Corps

Sir Gage Meredith – Head of the The office of Urban defense

Kent Mansfield – C.E.O of Soulton-Trevlious industries

Redvers Whittaker – Head of Soulton-Trevlious industries Security.

Aparajita Mishra – Head of security for The New East India trading company

Jackie Bird – Owner of Sparrows flight delivery service

Lord Aidan Seawall – C.E.O of The New East India trading company

Jacob Dunsberry – Co-head of the The Dunsberry brothers undertaker company

Martin Dunsberry – Co-head of the The Dunsberry brothers undertaker company

Madam Mabel Dolton – Head Madam of Madam Mabels mistresses

James Cooper – President of Iron James’s bodyguard company

Brandon Hicks – Head of the The river rats Gang

Emily Hicks – Daughter to Brandon Hicks, Second in Command of the The river rats Gang

Mr Kingston – Head of The Yardies Gang

Mr Hampton – Second in Command of The Yardies Gang

Luigi Copella – Don of The Copella family Gang

Rapheal Copella – Second in Command of the The Copella family Gang

Sister Aubree Booth – Head Nun at the Tyburn Convent

Vanessa Blanch – The Head of Volunteers at the The Whitechapel soup Kitchen

Dame Abigail Heaton – Current Head of the The Mourners guild

Thomas Molton, 2nd Earl of Essex – Chancellor of London University

Anita Taylor – Head of the Biology department at London University

Sir Walter Linton – Head of the History department at London University

Wanda Newburry – Head of the Parapsychology department at London University

Mitchel Ottis – Director of the The Tesla institute of London

Sir Jacob Moody – Leader of The Cartographers guild

Sargent Rufus Bryant – Sargent of The death watch

Corporal Robin Murray – Corporal of The death watch

Devin Brophy – Vestrymen of Newington

Cassidy Stone – Vestrymen of Newington

Marty Wilson – Ranked member of The river rats

Angelo Alfonsi – Ranked member of The Copella family

Kevin Jordan – Bureaucrat of the British government

Brian Tilton – Chief inspector for the City of London police

Father Clarence Dartmouth – Local priest and exorcist for The Roman Catholic Church

Laney Manix – Woman who was possessed in Whitechapel

Felix Hartford – Riot agitator in Whitechapel

Bruce Wagner – Assistant to Sir Walter Linton

Terrible Tanya – Street urchin from south London

Dominic Hiller – Orphan from the Lambeth orphanage

Jaime Decon – Orphan from the Lambeth orphanage

Justin Gray – Party Crasher

Dame Joyce Morrell – Fun party person

Lord Steven Ross – Member of The Lennox club

Lady Julia Werner – Concerned party person

Duke Benjamin Winsor – Plot device for overarching plot

Duke Johnathan Winsor – Committed psychic

Sir Avery Owens – Knight who brought some drugs to the party

Sir Gregory Mulburn – A mysterious figure indeed

Lady Rebecca BainbridgeDame Ruth Bainbridge’s mother

Countess Samantha Russell – Very old nice lady

Lady Eleanor DawsonJack “Lone Star” Reeves’s girlfriend

Jakub DvorakTomas Dvorak’s evil twin going by Roy Flynn

Marquis Micheal Webster – Party host and friend of Lord Maximilian Druthers

Marquess Haley Webster – Wife of Marquis Micheal Webster

Nolan Webster – First born son of Marquis Micheal Webster

Adam Willard – Member of the City of London police

Lauren Coughlin – Member of the City of London police

Troy Wilson – Member of the City of London police

Lorenzo Marino – Member of the City of London police

Brad Braxton – American coal Baron and respected businessman

Private Roger Banks – Solider in The death watch working at Warlingham prison

Arnold Mcdonald – Widower of Debby McDonald

Julia Hart – Member of the City of London police

Sonny Copella – Son of Rapheal Copella

Mia LombardiSonny Copella’s wife

Officer Luke Bushway – A high ranking member of The Metropolitan police’s Psi Branch

Susan Page – Assistant to Officer Luke Bushway

Jasper Cecil – Escaped psychic

Squinty Pete – Fence and criminal contact.

Abigail Ouellette – Detective for The Metropolitan police’s Criminal Investigation department

Louis Fillion – Famous Thief

Fredrick – Ranked member of The Gray skull

Agent Aspen – Agent of The Noctuary

Madam Emma – Ranked member of The Gray skull

Lord Mason Truce – Head of The Followers of Set

Rashida Lapis – Priestess of The Followers of Set

Abrax Fallah – Head of security for The Followers of Set

Louis Benoit – Janitor on the 310 to Oxford train

Tracey Dixon – Scared young girl on the 310 to Oxford train

Morganna Sinclair – Indignant woman on the 310 to Oxford train

Ryan Gilman – Man out for himself on the 310 to Oxford train

Lord Liam Hendricks – Sick nobleman on the 310 to Oxford train

Valorie Gable – Drunk and disorderly woman on the 310 to Oxford train

Quin Delaney – Injured conductor of the 310 to Oxford train

Dame Sheila York – Robbed woman on the 310 to Oxford train

Cobblestone – Ghoul who lives in an alley

Ozzy – A well dressed Ghoul

Clark Kimbel – The bartender of The White Hart

Olive – Sex worker at Madam Mabels brothel

Phil Wilcox – City employee

Trigger Tim – Famous hit man in Whitechapel

Geno Tilson – Lighthouse keeper on Lundy island

Bart Hamel – Squatter at Leominster Hall

Nancy Bates – Squatter at Leominster Hall

Meghan Patton – Squatter at Leominster Hall

Margret Henney – Owner of Miss Henneys safe house

Sargent Devon Baker – Raising star of The Metropolitan police

Pierre Monet – Head cultist in London for the Yellow Cult

Markus Yule – Missionary for The Church of England

Reader – Ghoul who’s head of the coffin clan

Big Hands – Ghoul who’s head of the crosses clan

Gravel – One of the ghouls in charge of the carts clan

Weeds – One of the ghouls in charge of the carts clan

Bethany Glatz – Dhampir from Conisbrough Castle

Baron Cliford Walton – Vampire who held court at Conisbrough Castle

Lisa Armstrong – New paper reporter for the London Times

Mr Blue – Member of the city council of Prague

Sir Drexel Wellington – Baronet of Nova Scotia

Captain Conner Sullivan – Captain of the USS Sequel

Lady Clara Lewiston – Recently widowed noblewoman

Sargent Simon Chambers – Grudge holding member of The Metropolitan police

Viscount Tyler Winchester – Feuding nobleman

Charlotte Winchester – Wife to Viscount Tyler Winchester

Douglas Winchester – Son and heir to Viscount Tyler Winchester

Earl Andrew Burlington – Feuding nobleman

Ronda Burlington – Wife to Earl Andrew Burlington

Clyde Burlington – Son and heir to Earl Andrew Burlington

Elise Burlington – Daughter to Earl Andrew Burlington

Byrnn Evans – Welsh trail guide

Hugo Sinclair – C.E.O of the Kaisers Keep

Cynthia Sinclair – Activity coordinator of the Kaisers Keep

Sister Theresa Harris – record keeper for the Tyburn Convent

Sister Kelly Hayes – former doctor and sister at the Tyburn Convent

Sister Amanda Kirby – former criminal and sister at the Tyburn Convent

Sister Jennifer Perry – former mourner and sister at the Tyburn Convent

Asher Seymour – A founding member of The Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce

Jing Huang – A founding member of The Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce

Master Sergeant Hank Peterson – Head of the Marines stationed on the USS Sequel

Quinten Clarke – Owner of Clarke Galvanic Components

Dame Sophia Hanson – Expert lawyer and duelist

Phineas Denton – American ambassador to England

Annie Kingston – Famous doctor

Whitney Winthrop – A noble doctor

Duke Oscar Grafton – Philanthropic noble

Diane Laferriere – Mayor of Blois

Milo Potter – Local tough guy

Nigel Cartwright – The most brilliant scientist in London

Reginald Wortherford III – The most brilliant scientist in London

Shane Malden – Banker at the Imperial Bank

Nicole Branch – Head engineer at Galvanic Secure

Polly Fellsway – Secretary for Oxford and Bleaker LLC

Zackary Frazier – Quartermaster for Oxford and Bleaker LLC

Barret Holdsworth – Accountant for Oxford and Bleaker LLC

Dame Ruth Bainbridge – Founder of Oxford and Bleaker LLC

Reginald Tuthill Robin IV – Butler, Body Man, Chef & Somalier to Lord Maximilian Druthers

Those no longer with us
Sir Reginald Soulton – Co-founder of Soulton-Trevlious industries

Sir Wayland Trevlious – Co-founder of Soulton-Trevlious industries

Edith Foster – Member of The death watch Penal Corps

Sir Heath Benedict – Leader of Lt. Henry Drake ’s first squad

Debby McDonald – Squad mate of Lt. Henry Drake

Kal Potter – Train robber on the 310 to Oxford train

Emily Webster – Daughter of Marquis Micheal Webster

Dean Cummings – Radio operator on Lundy island

Trevor Tinfist – Former head of the South end bullies Gang

Amelia Vogel – Vampire who was found at the Kaisers Keep

Field Marshal Rupert Holmes – Head of the British military for the war with France

Grand Admiral Rainer Brinkmann – Head of the Prussian military for the war with France

Archbishop Sergio Mattarella – Head of the Papal military for the war with France

Golden King – The once king of France

Narcisa Loghin – Vampire leader of The Gray skull

Those that are sort of with us
Bill the ghost – A seemingly friendly ghost from the Parapsychology department at London University

William de Marisco – The eccentric self proclaimed ruler of Lundy island

NPC

Unhallowed Metropolis: The battle for London Ronfiction